A Study of development for East Asian Inclusive Welfare Society and a Circulation System for Community Social Welfare Professional Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21243038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI Sadahisa  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30208318)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UZUHASHI Takafumi  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60213427)
GOTO Sumie  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60247674)
HARADA Masaki  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40287793)
TAKEGAWA Shogo  東京大学, 人文社会系・研究科, 教授 (40197281)
MAKISATO Makisato  関西学院大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40113344)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHASHI Kensaku  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40060470)
SUGIOKA Naoto  北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10113573)
IOKA Tsutomu  同志社大学, 社会学部, 名誉教授 (80066240)
UENOYA Kayoko  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40123583)
MIYASHIRO Takashi  法政大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70276864)
WAKE Yasuta  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50257060)
KIM Sung-won  東京経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20451875)
SHEN Jie  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20305808)
KIM Jung-nim  東京福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00364696)
HAN Rongzhi  長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 助手 (90369108)
BAO Min  広島国際大学, 広島国際大学, 准教授 (00352013)
HSU Mingfang  八戸工業大学, 感性デザイン学部, 助教 (40433479)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords東アジア包摂型福祉社会 / 国際社会福祉比較研究 / ソーシャルキャピタル / セーフティネット / 地域福祉人材養成 / ローカル・ガバナンス / 親密圏 / 公共圏 / 国際比較研究 / 日本・中国・韓国・台湾 / 地域福祉
Research Abstract
The study was intended to explore a method for community social welfare professional trainings which lead to development of inclusive social welfare and expand valuable circulation system between country and community. This study conducted a research on community method and community centered welfare method among Japan, Korea, and Taiwan, applying social capital concept. As for the foundation, a comparative study table for social security and social welfare in Japan, China, and Korea was organized, and gathered results for the study into 6 different reports.