A Interdisciplinary Study Concerning How to Solve and ReduceSerious Troubles between Teachers and Parents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21243042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
ONODA Masatoshi  大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 教授 (60169349)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Haruo  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (00245995)
KIKKAWA Takehiko  清泉女学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (10101453)
NODA Masato  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10218331)
FURUKAWA Osamu  甲南大学, 教職教育センター, 教授 (10425382)
KUSUNOKI Hiroyuki  北九州大学, 文学部, 教授 (30244776)
MATSUMOTO Tsuyoshi  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (30330111)
WAIDA Setsuko  共栄大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30510804)
IWAKIRI Masahiro  大阪教育大学, 学校危機メンタルサポートセンター, 准教授 (50283841)
YAMANO Noriko  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50342217)
TAKINO Yozo  大阪教育大学, 学校危機メンタルサポートセンター, 教授 (60206919)
NISHIKAWA Yukiko  京都華頂大学, 現代家政学部, 教授 (60249365)
ARAI Hajime  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (60432580)
KOBAYASHI Masayuki  東京学芸大学, 教職実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70272622)
YAMASHITA Koichi  神戸大学, 大学院・人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (80324987)
IWANAGA Sadamu  熊本大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90160126)
IRISAWA Mituru  国士舘大学, 法学部, 教授 (90307661)
SHIMAZAKI Masao  神田外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60636851)
SHIMIZU Kazuo  元・群馬大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80455948)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIMIZU Kazuo  元・群馬大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80455948)
Research Collaborator SHIMAZAKI Masao  神田外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60636851)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保護者対応 / トラブル処理 / クレーム処理 / 学校保護者連携 / 無理難題要求 / 学校支援 / メンタルヘルス / いちゃもん / 苦情対応 / 学校トラブル / 学校問題解決支援チーム / 家庭と学校の連携 / 教師支援 / 保護者支援 / 近隣トラブル / クレーム / トラブル / コミュニケーション / 関係づくり
Research Abstract
In 2000s, serious troubles caused from teachers and parents have been the one of big educational problems of Japanese. The problem of how to solve or reduce is handled as the equal to bullying, refusal to attend school and violence in school now. This study considered the reason why the phenomenon is increasing, a background of it and concrete solving proposal about putting down troubles. The member of researchers is extensively consisted of specialized field and more interdisciplinary which is not only sciences of education but also law, psychiatry, clinical psychology, welfare.The result of study from those is presented at twelve places in the whole country with holding symposium and workshop. We collected those fruits into six volumes.