Construction of the "clinical research on human development and education" and reconsideration of the teacher's professional character
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21243043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University (2010-2011)
Tsuru University (2009)
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Takahiko  武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 教授 (80092261)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Hirotoshi  都留文科大学, 初等教育学科, 教授 (10145708)
TANAKA Yoshiya  都留文科大学, 初等教育学科, 教授 (60261377)
SATOU Takashi  都留文科大学, 初等教育学科, 教授 (70225960)
TSUTSUI Jyunko  都留文科大学, 初等教育学科, 准教授 (70405075)
SHOUI Yoshinobu  北海道教育大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00206260)
FUKUI Masahide  北海道教育大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20388804)
TOMITA Mitsuyasu  札幌学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20305882)
KOBAYASHI Tsuyoshi  武庫川女子大学, 臨床教育学研究所, 研究員 (60020137)
RYUUZAKI Tadashi  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80340389)
UJIIE Yasuhiro  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (10311557)
YAMAUCHI Seiro  大谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80351253)
KAGEURA Noriko  園田学園女子大学, 人間教育学部, 講師 (00390287)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WATANABE Yoshiyuki  武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 助手 (40611348)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords臨床教育学 / 子ども理解 / 教師教育 / 発達援助専門職 / 援助職養成 / 教師の専門性 / ナラティヴ / 治療教育学 / 震災と教育 / コミュニティ / 発達援助職 / フィンランド / カナダ / カンファレンス / 教師のライフヒストリー / 教師教育改革
Research Abstract
The aim of this joint-research is to elucidate some fundamental concepts and methodologies of the"clinical research on human development and education"(CROHD) and to reconsider the teacher's professional character by international comparative studies and domestic historical studies. Through the University-research, Community-research, and International-research, it is clarified that the concept of 'CROHD' should be one of the most important moments to improve the teacher's professional competencies which include the ability to understand and support children who have some difficulties in the context of their cultural and historical lives in transitional communities.