New development of infinite dimensional stochastic analysis and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21244009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionTohoku University (2010-2011)
Osaka University (2009)
Principal Investigator
AIDA Shigeki  東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90222455)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIGEKAWA Ichiro  京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (00127234)
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授
HANDA Kenji  佐賀大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (10238214)
KAWABI Hiroshi  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (80432904)
INAHAMA Yuzuru  名古屋大学, 大学院多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (80431998)
NAGAHATA Yukio  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (50397725)
YANO Kouji  京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (80467646)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HINO Masanori  大阪大学, 大学院基礎工学研究科, 教授 (40303888)
KOHATSU-HIGA Arturo  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80420412)
HIROSHIMA Fumio  九州大学, 大学院数理学研究院, 教授 (00330358)
TANIGUCHI Setsuo  九州大学, 大学院数理学研究院, 教授 (70155208)
HARIYA Yuu  東北大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (20404030)
NINOMIYA Shoiti  東京工業大学, 大学院イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (70313377)
TAKANOBU Satoshi  金沢大学, 理工研究域数物科学系, 教授 (40197124)
OHTA Shin-ichi  京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (00372558)
MIKAMI Toshio  広島大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (70229657)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords確率解析 / 場の量子論 / ラフパス解析 / ループ空間 / 準古典極限 / 最適輸送写像 / 確率測度の幾何学 / 処罰問題 / ループ群 / 確率微分方程式 / アレクサンドロ / 超縮小性 / アレクサンドロフ空間 / 新古典不等式
Research Abstract
The study subjects and results are as follows: (1) Laplace approximation and the vanishing of L^2-cohomologies of loop groups from the view point of rough path analysis, (2) Studies on semi-classical properties of Hamiltonian in quantum field theory, Studies from the view point of functional integration, (3)Basic results on the geometry of the space of probability measures (4)Basic study on Sobolev spaces on H-convex set in Wiener spaces and penalization problem and basic results for probability theory