Multidimensional and Multivariable Combined Simultaneous Measurement on High Knudsen Number Micro Flows
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21246034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fluid engineering
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NIIMI Tomohide  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70164522)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Hiroki  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (50432240)
MATSUDA Yu  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (20402513)
江上 泰広  名古屋大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 特任准教授 (80292283)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) EGAMI Yasuhiro  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80292283)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords流体計測 / 高クヌッセン数流れ / マイクロ流れ / 同時計測 / レーザー誘起蛍光法 / 感圧・感温塗料 / 高クヌッセン数 / 複合計測 / 分子タギング計測法
Research Abstract
Multidimensional and multivariable combined simultaneous measurement on high Knudsen number micro flows have been studied applying the knowledge of measurement technique in rarefied gas flows, where the Knudsen numbers are also large. The molecular tagging velocimetry using the laser induced fluorescence was developed for rarefied and mini-scale internal gas flows, and was applied to micro gaseous flows. The ordered molecular film sensors for pressure, temperature, and concentration measurement were investigated, and the pressure-sensitive molecular film was success-fully applied to micro gas flows.