Durability Mechanics for High Shrinkage Concrete Members
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21246071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
SATO Ryoichi  広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (20016702)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UJIKE Isao  愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授教授 (90143669)
MIYAZAWA Shingo  足利工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10157638)
MIYAUCHI Katsuyuki  福山大学, 工学部, 教授 (80368779)
MARUYAMA Ippei  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (40363030)
ISHIDA Takeo  広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (60420501)
Research Collaborator TANIMURA Makoto  太平洋セメント, (株)中央研究所, チームリーダーチームリーダー
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords土木材料 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 収縮 / 破壊エネルギー / せん断強度 / 内部ひび割れ / 透気性 / 等価鉄筋比 / 収縮低減
Research Abstract
Shrinkage characteristics of high shrinkage concrete which induced unprecedented cracking in a real concrete structure, shrinkage effects on air permeability of reinforced concrete prism shear strength of reinforced concrete beam under sustained tensile load and so on were investigated, which were made with the high shrinkage concrete. Results showed that the drying shrinkage of concrete depended on the drying shrinkage and Young' s modulus of aggregates, the air permeability of concrete increases with the increase of drying shrinkage, the shear strength of reinforced concrete beams is decreased by the shrinkage developed before loading when the reinforcement ratio is nearly 1. 0%.