Development of time response model for contribruattiioon climate(CRI) and its application into energy simulations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21246089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KATO Shinsuke  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (00142240)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OOKA Ryozo  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (90251470)
HIYAMA Kyosuke  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助教 (10533664)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsエネルギーシミュレーション / 時間応答 / 温熱環境形成寄与率 CRI / 熱輸送 / 自然対流 / 計算流体力学 CFD / 温熱環境形成寄与率CRI / 計算流体力学CFD
Research Abstract
In non-uniform indoor environment, there would be a temperature distribution and complex 3-dimensional heat transfer. In this case, because the air temperature of the return air or exhaust is different from the setting temep,erathuernetwork model, which assumes a perfect mixing and does not consider the temperature distribution, is considered to be improper. In this study, we focus on the energy simulation considering temperature distribution for a period -acionrditioning system.