Study on the integration of planning mechanisms of Heritage Management Act(2008) and Landscape Act(2004)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21246092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Yukio  東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 教授 (20159081)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUWATA Hitoshi  芝浦工業大学, デザイン工学部, 准教授 (50276458)
SUZUKI Nobuharu  横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部, 准教授 (80272368)
TORIUMI Motoki  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20343395)
ENDO Arata  工学院大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (40292891)
OKAMURA Yu  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 研究員 (60535433)
MIYAWAKI Masaru  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30280845)
NOHARA Taku  横浜国立大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (10361528)
NAKAJIMA Naoto  慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 専任講師 (30345079)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUBOTA Aya  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (30323520)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords景観法 / 景観計画 / 歴史まちづくり法 / 歴史的風致維持向上計画 / 歴史文化基本構想 / 統合的計画論 / ガイドライン / 歴史的資源
Research Abstract
In order to ingegrate Lndxcape Plan, which is defined by the Landscape Act(2004), Heritage Manegement Planintroduced by the Heritage Manegiment Act(2008) and Heritage and Culture Master Plan proposed and prolellsd by the Agency of Cultural Affaifs, it is necessary to promote the following things ;(1) plannning oesources in the fielr of landscape, heritage and culture should be scrutinized in a inegreated manner with help of general public involved in the process,(2) project review processin planning