Regional Planning Studies on the Policy Reform for Agricultural Reconstruction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21248028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNagoya University (2010-2013)
The University of Tokyo (2009)
Principal Investigator
SHOGENJI Shinichi  名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 教授 (40196580)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITONAGA Koji  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (10184706)
YAMAJI Eiji  東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (10143405)
KASHIWAGI Masayuki  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (40204383)
NOHMI Makoto  鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (00202250)
HOSHINO Satoshi  京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (60192738)
YOKOHARI Makoto  東京大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (60302379)
KUNIMITSU Yoji  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究所, 上席研究員 (30360390)
NAKASHIMA Yasuhiro  東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (50202213)
YAMAOKA Kazumi  独立行政法人国際農林水産業研究センター, 研究戦略室, 研究コーディネーター (70463883)
ASANO Kota  京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (50263124)
AOYAGI Midori  独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 社会環境システム研究センター, 室長 (70175751)
KANADA Norikazu  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (80233857)
ICHINOSE Tomohiro  慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 教授 (90316042)
NAKATSUKA Masaya  神戸大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (40432562)
YAGI Hironori  東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (80360387)
SHIGEOKA Tetsushi  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究所, 主任研究員 (40527024)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords農業経済学 / 環境 / 国土整備 / 環境調和型農林水産 / 環境政策
Research Abstract
The purpose of this regional planning study is to explore a little further into the needed policy reform for agricultural reconstruction to recover the beautiful and vital rural area in Japan, making use of the multi-purpose use structure of rural space. Economic, environmental and social perspectives were taken. Arrival points of regional planning theory, the reality of rural area and agriculture, the content of the reform aimed for agriculture reconstruction that is needed in the future, were summarized. Based on field work, field survey and discussion among research members, a final report was prepared. In the spring meeting of the Association of Rural Planning, which is the most relevant academic society, the final report was distributed to the participants.