| Project/Area Number |
21248029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUI Seiichi 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (90134197)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAMI Atuyuki 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (60184157)
KAGATUME Masaru 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授研究員 (20101248)
KAMEYAMA Hiroshi 香川大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70177608)
SHUTO Hisato 筑波大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (40292792)
TAKASHINO Nina 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 助教 (80507145)
FUJITA Koichi 京都大学, 東南アジア研究所, 教授 (80272441)
FUWA Nobuhiko 早稲田大学, 大学院・アジア・太平洋地域研究科, 教授 (90302538)
MAHARAJAN KESHAV Lal 広島大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (60229599)
MIYAZAKI Takeshi 京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (50115945)
MIWA Kana 釧路公立大学, 経済学部, 講師 (00552001)
YAGURA Kenjiro 阪南大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20454647)
YONEKURA Hitoshi 東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (40312623)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 貧困削減プログラム / リスク・シェアリング / 信頼 / 地域資源 / 社会関係資本 |
| Research Abstract |
We investigated the applicability of informal rural institutions for mutual help and collective action to improve the effectiveness of poverty alleviation projects by conducting field survey and experimental games, and found that the contributions of the informal institutions to planning poverty alleviation projects were less important than expected.