The networking study for advancing home rehabilitation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21249036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
TAKEFUJI Yoshiyasu  慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 教授 (40245618)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IEMOTO Akira  バイオフィリア研究所有限会社, 研究所, 主任研究員 (20451205)
TAKADA Hajime  横浜国立大学, 工学(系)研究科, 教授 (20154792)
TAKIZAWA Shigeo  バイオフィリア研究所有限会社, 研究所, 教授 (10451204)
TANAKA Tosiyuki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20217053)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIMURA Tetsuhiko  バイオフィリア研究所有限会社, 研究所, 研究員 (20312051)
MAKITA Mitsuyo  豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30339973)
SENBA Hiroyuki  豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20440802)
NAGASAWA Hirosjhi  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70265742)
SHIRAWASA Takuji  順天堂大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 客員教授 (80226323)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords脳血管疾患 / リハビリテーション / 障害受容 / 創動運動 / 在宅訓練 / 障害克服 / 遠隔コントロール / データベース / 実施検知
Research Abstract
We studied issues following ;(i) Analysis of the cerebral function in order to mechanistic elucidation of the motivative exercise, (ii) The networking study for advancing home rehabilitation with using developed devises and systems, and (iii) Automatic judging research of the motivative exercise result due to the database construction with using the developed devices. The significant effect of the motivative exercise compared with the passive exercise to the cerebral function was examined and clarified by Functional magnetic resonance imaging(fMRI) and Functional near-infrared spectroscopy(fNIRS). Possible researches were done in the given time and budget about the development of devices, systems and automatic judging system. Conference presentations and paper descriptions were performed, respectively.