Research for Real-time Tracking Medical Science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21249065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Radiation science
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SHIRATO Hiroki  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (20187537)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HONMA Sato  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任教授 (20142713)
TAMAKI Nagara  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (30171888)
KUGE Yuji  北海道大学, アイソトープ総合センター, 教授 (70321958)
MIZUTA Masahiro  北海道大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (70174026)
DATE Hiroyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 教授 (10197600)
TANAKA Masaki  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (90301887)
HAGA Hisashi  北海道大学, 大学院・先端生命科学研究院, 准教授 (00292045)
NISHIOKA Takeshi  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 教授 (80271659)
KATO Motothugu  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 准教授 (60271673)
CHAMOTO Kenji  北海道大学, 遺伝子病制御研究所, 助教 (50447041)
OIZUMI Satoshi  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 准教授 (10421968)
MATSUNAGA Naofumi  山口大学, 医学部, 教授 (40157334)
OKIMOTO Tomoaki  北海道がんセンター, 診療部長 (20295067)
HAYAKAWA Kazushige  北里大学, 医学部, 教授 (70114189)
NISHIO Teiji  独立行政法人国立がん研究センター, 臨床開発センター粒子線医学開発部粒子線生物学室, 室長 (40415526)
TADANO Shigeru  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50175444)
ISHIKAWA Masayori  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (80314772)
ONODERA Yasuhito  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (90435561)
SHIBUYA Keiko  山口大学, 医学部, 教授 (50335262)
HAMADA Toshiyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任講師 (20360208)
ONIMARU Rikiya  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (80374461)
SHIMIZU Shinichi  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任准教授 (50463724)
TSUCHIYA Kazuhiko  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 准教授 (60580892)
KATOH Norio  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (80572495)
KINOSHITA Rumiko  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任助教 (70507582)
INOUE Tetsuya  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 助教 (10431363)
ONODERA Syunsuke  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任助教 (30374458)
TAKAO Seishin  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (10614216)
KAGA Kichizo  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 講師 (80224335)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TERAE Satoshi  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 准教授 (40240634)
ONODERA Yuya  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 講師 (10272064)
SAKUHARA Yusuke  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 助教 (40374459)
MANABE Noriko  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 講師 (70463742)
ABO Daisuke  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 助教 (30399844)
KATO Fumi  北海道大学, 北海道大学病院, 助教 (80399865)
KHIN KHIN Tha  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任助教 (20451445)
NAM Jin-min  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 特任助教 (60414132)
SABE Hisataka  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (40187282)
INUBUSHI Masayuki  (独)放射線医学総合研究所, 分子イメージング研究センター, 研究員 (70399830)
SHINAGAWA Naofumi  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (20431372)
KENNETH Sutherland  北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (30451446)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords放射線治療 / 動体追跡 / 医学研究 / 生体の動き / 細胞遊走 / 胃癌 / 低酸素細胞 / 量子線シミュレーション / 電子線トラック解析 / モンテカルロ法 / プラスチック檢出器 / 体幹部定位放射線照射 / 非線形最適化 / プラスチック検出器
Research Abstract
Up to now, in the field of basic medicine from micro-level to animal level, to track and quantify the three-dimensional spatial information along the time axis in real-time has not caught up with the accuracy in the field of clinical medicine. By handing big data of “motion in life, a new idea of real-time radiotherapy and a new precise four-dimensional computed tomography has been developed based on the data of actual tumor motion in the human body.