| Project/Area Number |
21251006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Tomoyuki 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (30214993)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHOGAITO Masahiro 京都産業大学, 文化学部, 客員教授 (60025088)
HAYASI Tooru 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20173015)
KURIBAYASHI Hitoshi 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (30153381)
FUJISHIRO Setsu 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30249940)
KURIBAYASHI Yuu 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (30243447)
FUZIIE Hiroaki 大阪大学, 世界言語センター, 准教授 (90283837)
SUGAHARA Mutsumi 東京外国語大学, 総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (50272612)
OOSAKI Noriko 京都大学, 文学研究科, 事務補佐 (90419458)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | アルタイ諸語 / 言語変容 / 言語接触 / シベ語 / チュルク諸語 / ウイグル漢字音 / ダグル語 / トルコ語指示詞 / ドルガン語 / 指示詞 |
| Research Abstract |
The Altaic languages, including the Turkic, the Manchu-Tungusic, and the Mongolian languages, have been investigated with the special focus on the endangered languages, which are on the vergeof language death. Several books, as well as a lot of papers, have been published to document those endangered languages.