The generation and development of Northern Chinese bronze culture in South-western China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21251008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
MIYAMOTO Kazuo  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (60174207)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUJITA Junichirou  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 准教授 (50372751)
KAWAMOTO Yoshiaki  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (20136401)
NAKAHASHI Takahiro  九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (20108723)
TANAKA Yoshiyuki  九州大学, 比較社会研究院, 教授 (50128047)
TAKAMIY Hiroto  札幌大学, 文化学部, 教授 (40258752)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords北方青銅器文化 / 中国西南地区 / 石棺墓 / 東チベット / 北方青銅器 / 中国西南部 / 石寨山文化 / 川西高原 / C14炭素年代 / 四川省文物考古研究所 / 歯冠計測 / 雲南 / 中国考古学 / 北方系青銅器 / 古人骨 / フローテーション / オオムギ
Research Abstract
It is proved that bronze culture of Eastern Tibetan Plateau was established and independently developed by the interaction with Northern Chinese bronze culture through the excavations at stone cist burials in the Eastern Tibetan Plateau includingmulti-interdisciplinary research and the research of bronze artifacts. And these researches proved that the stone cist burial people had herding society relayed on the small scale of agriculture with barley. It is probable that they were maternalsociety.