| Project/Area Number |
21251010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHIDA Akira 同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30164974)
WATANABE Mitsuhisa 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30222409)
KATO Shinji 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・飛鳥資料館, 研究員 (20261125)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUMA Koji 同志社大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80315291)
YOKOO Yoriko 同志社大学, 理工学部, 講師 (00334045)
TSUMURA Giroomi 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (40376934)
| Research Collaborator |
NARUSE Toshiro 兵庫教育大学, 名誉教授
MAGARA Hitoshi 魚津市立図書館, 館長
NAKAGAWA Kazuya 公益法人京都府埋蔵文化財調査研究センター, 主任調査員
KIKUCHI Kyoichi 県立岩手大学, 講師
TAKEHANA Kazuharu 国立函館工業高等専門学校, 講師
HAYASE Ryosuke 株式会社 加速器分析研究所, 研究員
UEMINE Atsushi , 独立行政法人日本学術振興会特別研究員(PD)
OMOTE Masamichi 同志社大学大学院, 文学研究科文化史学専攻博士課程後期, 院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 海洋酸素同位体比編年(MIS) / レス-古土壌編年 / 旧石器編年 / 中国 / 韓国 / レス-古土壌 / 海洋酸素同位体比編年 / 中期旧石器 / 侯家窰遺跡 / 萬水里遺跡 / 砂原遺跡 / 日本最古の遺跡 / 東アジア旧石器編年 / 国際共同研究 / 学際研究 / アジアモンスーン変動 / 候家窰遺跡 / 前期旧石器 / 火山灰層序編年 / 古環境 / レスー古土壌編年 |
| Research Abstract |
Using loess-paleosol sequence synchronized with Marine Isotope Stages as a global standaerd, the stone assemblages from the multi cultural layers in the Mansuri site were reevaluated. We made reexamination about the real age for the controversial Houjiayao Paleolithic site in North China as well as the techno-typological analysis for the industry from the site. The sedimentary environment and geological date of the Sunabara site in Shimane Prefecture as the earliest Paleolithic (110-120ka) site in Japanese Islands was thoroughly elucidated.