| Project/Area Number |
21251013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
| Research Institution | National Museum of Ethnology |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Shiro 国立民族学博物館, 先端人類科学研究部, 教授 (70178648)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Hiroyuki 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (50292743)
TAGUCHI Hiromi 東北芸術工科大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (70405950)
IKEDA Toru 北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50202891)
TAKAKURA Hiroki 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 准教授 (00305400)
ONISHI Hideyuki 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (60414033)
SI Qinfu 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 准教授 (40452445)
IGAUE Naho 中央大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (10346140)
| Research Collaborator |
YASUKI Shin'chiro 大阪国際大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 講師
NEGISHI Yo 青森県, 文化財保護課, 文化財保護主事
MATSUMORI Tomohiko 同志社大学, 大学院・文化情報学研究科
NAKAMURA Kazuyuki 函館工業高等専門学校, 教授
ARGUDIAVA Yu. V. ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 極東諸民族歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 上級研究員
BEREZNITSKY S. V. ロシア科学アカデミーピョートル大帝記念人類学民族学博物館, 上級研究員
KHISAMUTDINOV A.a. ロシア連邦立極東大学, 教授
KRADIN N.n. ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 極東諸民族歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 上級研究員
LATUSHKO Yu.v. ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 極東諸民族歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 上級研究員
NIKITIN Yu.g. ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 極東諸民族歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 上級研究員
SAMAR A.p ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 極東諸民族歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 研究員
HUAN Xiaodong 中央民族大学, 民族学・人類学研究科, 博士後期過程
LIANG Song 中央民族大学, 民族学・人類学研究科, 博士前期過程
HOU Ru 黒竜江大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 文化 / 環境 / 適応 / 森林 / 先住民族 / 移民 / ロシア連邦 / 極東地域 / 国際研究者交流 / ロシア / ロシア極東地域 / 環境適応 / 生態 / 開発 / 生業 |
| Research Abstract |
The Russian Far East, which is located in the opposite side of the Sea of Japan, is rich in forest. In this research project, we researched and analyzed the culture that has been grown in this area from two sides of adaptation; one was the adaptation to the natural environment and the other was that to political and economic environment, which was historically cleated by human activities. As a result, we could show that the relation between culture and political-economic environment was more intimate, direct, and restrained than that between culture and nature and that, at the same time, it is more fragile and less flexible.