Research on agreement formation of the fiscal adjustment in decentralization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21252005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Public finance/Monetary economics
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MIYAWAKI Atsushi  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (50281770)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Yoshiharu  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (10400029)
ENDO Ken  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (00281775)
YAMAZAKI Mikine  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (30295373)
LIN Chenweil  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 准教授 (20322787)
KIMURA Shin  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・シミュレーション学研究科, 准教授 (50419959)
WAKAMATSU Kunihiro  東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (90302835)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地方行政 / 地方財政 / 財政調整 / 政府間関係 / EU / イギリス / 韓国 / 台湾
Research Abstract
We performed surveillance study about agreement formation of the fiscal adjustment system of Taiwan. In addition, we performed the comparative study of fiscal adjustment systems, such as South Korea and Europe. We performed activity which makes the result reflect in Japan's decentralization argument. Especially the result of the surveillance study about Taiwan formed a new viewpoint about the big city system of Japan and the argument on fiscal adjustment.