Research on development and maintenance of software product lines
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
FUKAZAWA Yoshiaki  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (30120934)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIROGANE Junko  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 准教授 (00329161)
WASHIZAKI Hironori  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (70350494)
久保 淳人  国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 助教 (10454026)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsソフトウェア工学 / ソフトウェアプロダクトライン開発 / プロダクトライン / オブジェクト指向 / コアアセット / スコーピング / 進化 / メトリクス / パターン / プロダクトライン開発 / アクセシピリティ / アクセシビリティ
Research Abstract
In order to improve productivity of software development, to improve stability of quality and to shorten the lead time of software development, product line development of software is attention whose target is a product family in the same domain. The software product line development is a method of large-scale reusing software components systematically. The purpose of this research was to develop a qualified software product lines by the given methodology, and to utilize it. In particular, our research target is optimal representation method of core assets, establishment of a clear scoping technique, and selection method of core asset. For these purposes, we pointed out some problems, presented countermeasures, and verify its effectiveness. In addition, we suggested a new maintenance method of core asset was proposed. It will be possible that the application of the product line in this research makes the application developments easy for high reliability with high productivity.