Development of Systematic Acquisition System of Information Graded by Reliability from Large-scale Linked Data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SHIRAYAMA Susumu  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (10322067)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsネットワーク / 大規模データ / 情報信頼度 / コミュニティ構造 / 集合知 / 可視化 / 視線計測 / データマイニング / 認知特性 / 進化ゲーム理論
Research Abstract
The method and methodology for acquiring useful information from the widely distributed large-scale data have been discussed. However, there are few methods of acquiring information which utilizes the nature of the linked data structure. Moreover, it is not easy to understand the results of analysis. In this study, we attempt to develop a new acquisition system with which to reduce information unreliability. The system consists of a structural analysis method for the large-scale dynamical network, an evaluation method of the whole network structure from partial information, the enhanced TrustRank, and an information displaying method in which visibility is high.