| Project/Area Number |
21300045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Media informatics/Database
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IIDA Hitoshi 東京工科大学, メディア学部, 教授 (20350506)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Masashi 清泉女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (30424310)
OHBA Masato 東京工科大学, 片柳研究所, 研究員 (20386775)
ISHIMOTO Yuichi 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 特任研究員 (50409786)
SAKATA Mamiko 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (10352551)
HOSOMA Hiromichi 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (90275181)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ENOMOTO Mika 東京工科大学, メディア学部, 助教 (10454141)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ヒューマンインターフェース / 漫才インタラクション / ヒューマンインタフェース |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we collected the whole Manzai performance data twice. The microanalysis showed that while or just after the "boke" utterance the stooge frequently started "Spontaneous body action(Body Nori)". The spontaneous body actions can be observed in the performances both with and without the audience, while the types of the actions can be different even within the pair of the same "boke". With motion capture, our analysis showed that the comic duo was conscious of their audience and changed their non-verbal behavior real-time.