Development of the bedside type fetus magnetocardiograph and elucidation of the development process of fetus autonomic nerve
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Biomedical engineering/Biological material science
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Koichiro  岩手大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60277233)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUSHIMA Akimune  岩手医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20208937)
OYAMA Daisuke  金沢工業大学, 先端電子技術応用研究所, 助教 (60569888)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords生体生命情報学 / 医用診断機器開発 / 計測工学 / 胎児自律神経 / 心磁図計測 / 医療診断機器開発
Research Abstract
Fetus magnetocardiograph which did not require the magnetically shielded room was developed. The fetus magnetocardiograph is using the low noise and wide range type analog control circuit. The fetus magnetocardiogram is weak signal, and it is measured in the condition that was buried in the noise. Then, noise rejection program using the independent component analysis and the Wiener filter was made. The extraction of the fetal heart rate fluctuation became possible. And, features of heart rate variability of the fetus which changed with the pregnancy progress were confirmed.