A Study of Systematization of Teaching and Learning Contents in Physical Education with an Activity Theory Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionMusashino Art University
Principal Investigator
MORI Toshio  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (30200372)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UNNO Yuzo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
MARUYAMA Shinji  愛知県立大学, 文学部, 教授 (10157414)
TANAKA Shinjiro  武庫川女子大学, スポーツ・健康科学部, 教授 (70197432)
NAKASEKO Tetu  県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (00198110)
NAKANISHI Takumi  武庫川女子大学, スポーツ・健康科学部, 准教授 (10259608)
ISHIDA Tomomi  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (90314715)
NORIMOTO Shiro  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90136698)
KUBO Takeshi  日本体育大学, 女子短期大学部, 教授 (60125698)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords体育科教育 / 教授-学習内容 / 体系化・系統化 / 活動理論 / スポーツ・リテラシー / 運動領域 / ボールゲーム / 器械運動 / 水泳 / 陸上 / 基礎 / 技術特質 / 学習指導要領 / 戦術学習 / 基礎技術 / 基礎戦術 / 領域構成 / 運動文化 / リテラシー / 教科内容
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine and systematize teaching and learning contents in physical education with an activity theory approach. First of all, we examined "sport and physical literacy" and essential learning themes in physical education based on an activity theory. After these considerations, we made proposals of systematization of teaching and learning contents in each sport domain : swimming, apparatus gymnastics, track and field and ballgames. In these proposals, we presented a cultural and technical characteristic, unit and system of technique, and system of instruction in techniques of each sport domain regarding practical validity.