Development of trainingprogram take account of physical strength and genetic characteristic.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionInternational Pacific University
Principal Investigator
NAGAI Jun  環太平洋大学, 体育学部, 教授 (20015887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAEMURA Hirohiko  環太平洋大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (40454863)
SUZUKI Yasuhiro  国立スポーツ科学センター, スポーツ科学部, 研究員 (00392697)
IEMITSU Motoyuki  立命館大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (90375460)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコーチング / テーラーメイドトレーニング / 遺伝子多型 / 基礎体力 / 体力特性 / オーダーメイド / 筋線維タイプ / テーラーメイド
Research Abstract
In this study, we verified the effects training program considering the strength characteristics and genetic characteristic and gene that affect the basis of physical strength sport athletes. As a result, the polymorphism of ACTN3 is involved in power-output during 30-s wingate test was observed. In addition, tailor-made training programs intended to be genetic factors characteristics and physical fitness, it is possible by changing the dynamics of blood lactate concentration at maximal and submaximal exercise, to contribute to the improvement of performance.