| Project/Area Number |
21300263
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUDA Toyoko 帝塚山学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90047308)
FUKUHARA Yoshie 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50094082)
TANAKA Noriko 神戸女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90122324)
ASANO Yasuyo 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40098546)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANG Jangmi 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 研究員 (40597548)
HIGASHINE Yuko 大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (40211502)
HAMAGUCHI Ikue 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (80521997)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 五感 / 味覚教育 / 咀嚼教育 / 五基本味 / 天然だし / 食生活 / 生活習慣 / 第2次食育推進基本計画 / 味覚教室 / 五味識別能 / だし識別能 / 咀嚼意識 / 国際チーズ祭り / うま味 / だしの嗜好性 / ピュイゼ・メソッド / フランスの味覚の1週間 / 食育 / 家庭科 / 宮崎県 / 小中学校 / 味識別能 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to create food education program for training five senses in school. (1) According to the school survey in Miyazaki, they did not recognize the importance of the taste education. However, the problem of children's taste was actualized. Therefore, we should create taste education program. (2) According to overseas investigation, it is important to educate "Umami and Dashi" in Japanese taste education program. (3) According to the student's survey, it is important to learn how to extract Dashi deliciously, and taste Dashi in essential home economics education in elementary school and junior high school. Furthermore, the education which raises consciousness for Japanese-style food taste and sense of masticatiory is important.