| Project/Area Number |
21300265
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Nagoya University of Arts (2011) Jumonji University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHI Miwako 名古屋芸術大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (30231004)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIOZAKI Miho 尚絅大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (90447574)
KAMIGAICHI Nobuko 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (90185984)
MUKAI Miho 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (40554639)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 子育て支援 / 保育 / 国際比較 / 親支援 / 支援職 / 地域 / 国際情報交換 / 発達支援 / 親子 / 国際研究者交流(フランス、イタリア、ベルギー) |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims the role and the expertise of supporting staff at meeting places for parents and children. The methods adopted were interviews of staff and field observation, using a framework elaborated in collaboration with researchers in France, Italy and Belgium. Works of support of Japanese staff characterize as a wide range of support, relational interventions to parents, and the partnership with local community. However, lacks of position as professional, in-service training and supervision give supporting staff limitation to help parents and children in risk. The establishment of supporting professional as high specialist is needed.