| Project/Area Number |
21300270
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA Naoki 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (80165860)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURAZUMI Yoshihito 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (70244291)
SAWASHIMA Tomoaki 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (40404115)
GASSHO Akira 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (40303490)
YAMATO Yoshiaki 呉高専, 建築学科, 准教授 (20450140)
TOBITA Kunihito 有明高専, 建築学科, 助教 (40465919)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUBARA Sayoko 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (50199840)
| Research Collaborator |
SHIBATA Yoshie 京都府立大学, 特任講師
FUKUSAKA Makoto 京都府立大学, 院生
YOSHIOKA Mutumi 京都府立大学, 院生
MIYAKAWA Ayuko 京都府立大学, 院生
CONG Zhichao 京都府立大学, 院生
MA Yu 京都府立大学, 院生
IWAGAKI Yuuki 京都府立大学, 学生
KUWANO Asako 京都府立大学, 学生
YAMAZAKI Ayano 京都府立大学, 学生
TAKAMI Hatsune 京都府立大学, 学生
OTSUKA Hiroki 京都府立大学, 学生
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 温暖化 / 住宅 / 視覚 / 聴覚 / ライフスタイル / 省エネルギー / 複合環境 |
| Research Abstract |
A questionnaire survey, psychological experiments, and simulation of energy consumption for heating and cooling were conducted to know the effect of the measures to lessen the energy conservation by utilizing the visual and auditory factors as a change of daily behavior. The possibility of energy conservation was showed by 7-8% by the change of daily life. Much more conservation was predicted by the change of setting temperature of cooling.