Organizing new pedagogy for building learning ecology in ubiquitous knowledge society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
HONDA Toshiaki  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00127705)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHINOSONO Haruo  佛教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90027673)
OYANAGI Wakio  奈良教育大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00225591)
TAKAOKA Ryo  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10293135)
NISHIBATA Ritsuko  畿央大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20249816)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKAMOTO Takashi  東京未来大学, 学長 (00016338)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordse-Learning / ユビキタス知識社会 / e-Pedagogy / ラーニングエコロジー / ヒューマンリソース
Research Abstract
This study aimed to propose a e-Pedagogy as the systematization of new pedagogy in today's information society by building a new learning environment as 'Learning Ecology' in the form of ubiquitous knowledge society. In this study, by integrating the technical aspects and the theoretical aspects from the concept of the learning ecology, we could develop a certain degree research in the direction of building a new pedagogy.