Development and Evaluation of Computer-assisted Education System on Clinical Simulation in Dental Education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA Atsuhiro  東京医科歯科大学, 図書館情報メディア機構, 教授 (10242207)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHYA Keiichi  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (10126211)
ARAKI Kouji  東京医科歯科大学, 医歯学教育システム研究センター, 教授 (70167998)
YOSHIDA Naomi  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50282760)
KOHASE Hikaru  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 准教授 (20251548)
KABASAWA Yuhji  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (10396963)
OHYAMA Atsushi  東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 助教 (50361689)
KONDO Keiko  東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (20282759)
SUNAGA Masayo  東京医科歯科大学, 図書館情報メディア機構, 助教 (90581611)
WADACHI Reiko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (00334441)
NAKAMURA Teruyasu  東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 助教 (80396994)
YOSHIOKA Takatomo  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (60323698)
MINAMI Ichiro  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (70396951)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MARUKAWA Eriko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (40419263)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコンピュータシミュレーション / e-learning / 教材開発 / 教育システム / 臨床教育 / 歯学教育 / 口腔保健学教育 / 歯科衛生士
Research Abstract
Computer-assisted education materials were developed in Tokyo Medical and Dental University, utilized for the students in School of Dentistry and School of Oral Health Care Sciences, and evaluated on their effectiveness. Results suggest that these education materials were feasible and effective on the education in dentistry and oral health care sciences.