Development of a Managing System for Cooperation Among the Program-Education Support Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300304
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
MIYADERA Youzou  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Shoich  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (60364395)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOKOYAMA Setsuo  東京学芸大学, 名誉教授 (20090532)
HAZEYAMA Atsuo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313278)
MORIMOTO Yasuhiko  東京学芸大学, 情報処理センター, 准教授 (10387532)
YAKU Takeo  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90102821)
YONEZAWA Yoshinobu  工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (30100390)
KURITA Rumiko  城西大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60383171)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsプログラミング教育 / 支援システム / システム連携 / プラットフォーム / グリッド型連携手法 / 支援ツール選出オペレータ / 教育工学
Research Abstract
This research aimed to develop the mechanism and the system for effectively utilizing the programming education support tools, which are currently developed, throughout the year. Specifically, the support tools selection system adapting to the student's condition, support tool’s needs and teacher's intentions was developed. To achieve this, this research developed the model of the support tools selection operator which has these three "adaptations" as its parameters. Then it always achieves the optimal tools selection by treating these three parameters as the formal defined information, which is independent of a system development.