Project/Area Number |
21300305
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Maomi 電気通信大学, 大学院・情報システム学研究科, 准教授 (50262316)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORIMOTO Yasuhiko 東京学芸大学, 情報処理センター, 准教授 (10387532)
FUJIWARA Yasuhiro 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30305338)
NAGAMORI Masahito 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (80334697)
HASHIMOTO Takamitu 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 助教 (20399489)
ANMA Fumihiko 電気通信大学, 大学院・情報システム学研究科, 助教 (70422574)
ANDO Masahiro 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (00345539)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | e-ラーニング / eポートフォリオ / eラーニング |
Research Abstract |
The e-Portfolio system(1) provides structured individual e-Portfolios and hyperlinks that enable students to quickly locate useful information created by others in various way,(2) features user-friendly, intelligent search capabilities making it easy to search for keywords and identify other bright students(based on past reports, test scores, peer assessment, and so on), and(3) supports an array of assessment techniques at all levels that not only encourage students to reflect upon their own learning but can be used to quickly identify the best students who consistently do excellent work. Actual trial use of the system demonstrates that the e-Portfolio system is effective.