A Study on an Educational Model and Quiz Creation Support Environment Maximizing Learning Effect by Collaborative Quiz Creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21300315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSoka University
Principal Investigator
TESHIGAWARA Yoshimi  創価大学, 工学部, 教授 (70277870)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MOCHIZUKI Masamitsu  創価大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70284601)
TAKAGI Masanori  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェァ情報学部, 講師 (80460088)
MINAMI Noriko  創価女子短期大学, 英語コミニュケーション学科, 准教授 (10200081)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SEKITA Kazuhiko  創価大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70247279)
YASUNO Maiko  創価大学, 教育・学習活動支援センター, 助教 (20507793)
KAWASAKI Takashi  創価大学, 文学部, 教授 (90247289)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学習支援システム / WBT / 作問支援 / 協調学習 / 教育モデル / 教育工学 / 自律的学習
Research Abstract
This research suggests searching works for subjects to create quizzes from textbooks and reviewing works of the created quizzes contributes to improve assisting levels of subjective learning perceived by students in the quiz creation process. In addition, as the effective utilizing methods of the learning support system, i. e. the "CollabTest", which provides a venue for students to create their own quizzes, three methods are clarified. The first includes a method needed to interlock the quiz creation and its subsequent review in class. The second is a method of interplaying among multiple learning classes for the students. The third is a method which integrates the exercises by using an e-learning system with those implemented in the classroom.