Project/Area Number |
21310003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NARISAWA Kazuhiko 茨城大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90431650)
KOMATSUZAKI Masakazu 茨城大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10205510)
KATO Tasuku 東京農工大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (10302332)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASHIMOTO Tomoyoshi 中央農業総合研究センター, 上席研究員 (90343946)
Research Collaborator |
LIYAN Tono 東京農工大学, 大学院・連合農学研究科, 博士課程
YASUDA Tomoaki 茨城大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 修士課程
AKAIKE Megumi 茨城大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 修士課程
KAWAMURA Akihiro 茨城大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 修士課程
NARAOKA Masahiro 茨城大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 温室効果ガス / 亜酸化窒素 / 脱窒菌 / 不耕起栽培 / カバークロップ / 脱窒性糸状菌 / 糸状菌内生細菌 / 硝化アーキア / 地下水硝酸態窒素 |
Research Abstract |
One of the major results of this study is to present the data on the seasonal variation of nitrous oxide (N_2O)-producing potential in no-tilled upland soils and the contribution of fungi to soil N_2O production. Our results showed that the soil N_2O-producing potential was the highest just before the harvest of summer crop (soy bean), winter-cover cropping enhanced the potential after the cut down of cover crop in spring, and the fungal N_2O-producing activity was comparable to the bacterial activity when the soils were kept at high water content.