| Project/Area Number |
21310010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAO Seiya 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 教授 (20343014)
KAWAHIGASHI Masayuki 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (60297794)
TANI Masayuki 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 准教授 (00271750)
SUGIYAMA Yuko 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (40305694)
HIROTA Mitsuru 筑波大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (90391151)
TAKAHASHI Katsutoshi 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 計測フロンティア研究部門, 主任研究員 (00271792)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 土壌生態 / 陸水生態 / 炭素循環 / 樹脂吸着法 / フミン物質 / 炭素動態 / 溶存有機物 / 腐植物質 / NMR分析 / DAX8樹脂 / 土壌-陸水系 / フミン物暫 |
| Research Abstract |
Fractionation methods based on the hydrophobic-and hydrophilic-properties of the DOM, which governs the carbon dynamics in soil and water ecosystems greatly, were developed as new DOM dynamics analysis. By the successive method based on resin adsorption, it found out that the DOM could classify to hydrophilic DOM and hydrophobic DOM, and the latter further to DOM of strong hydrophobic and weak hydrophobic. The usefulness of this facilitated technique was proved through actual analysis of DOM in some of the soils and the lake waters.