Development of measuring instrument for organophosphorous compounds emission amount by using enzyme inhibition reaction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YANAGISAWA Yukio  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 特任教授 (30313042)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野口 美由貴  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 特任助教 (00431809)
三林 浩二  東京医科歯科大学, 生体材料工学研究所, 教授 (40307236)
工藤 寛之  東京医科歯科大学, 生体材料工学研究所, 講師 (70329118)
齊藤 浩一 (齋藤 浩一)  東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (00205668)
篠原 直秀  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 安全科学研究部門, 研究員 (50415692)
Research Collaborator MIZUKOSHI Atsushi  東京都立産業技術研究センター, 開発第二部, 副主任研究員 (50520318)
OCHIAI Seiji  宇都宮大学, システム創成工学専攻, 博士
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords環境分析 / 影響評価手法 / 有機リン化合物
Research Abstract
Organophosphorous compounds, which are used as insecticide and flame retardant, have delayed neurological toxicity and are suggested to be a cause of Chemical Sensitivity. In this study, the apparatus which can measure the emission amount of organophosphorous compounds in a real environment was developed. Emission amount can be known visually by enzyme inhibition reaction and color reaction. Detection by absorbance measurement is possible by 6-hour sampling, and visual judgment is possible by 24-hour sampling.