Integrated Business Processes between Product Strategy and Product DevelopmentProcess and Factory System Management, and Development of the Reference Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310094
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TAMAKI Kin'ya  青山学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40188420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Ichie  成蹊大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80175083)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Katsuhiko  広島大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00187999)
MORIKAWA Katsumi  広島大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10200396)
YAGI Eiichiro  東海大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (20257223)
KOSHIJIMA Ichiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30306394)
YAMADA Tetsuo  電気通信大学, 情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (90334581)
KOZAKAI Masakazu  玉川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50337870)
ISHII Nobuaki  文教大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (40406426)
ARAKAWA Masahiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70288794)
SUN Jing  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (20581010)
KAKEHI Munenori  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 助教 (00453655)
PARK Y.w  早稲田大学, 高等研究所, 准教授 (90526485)
TAKANOKURA Masato  神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (00333534)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsPLM / 製品プラットホーム / 製品戦略 / 製品アーキテクチャ / 工場システム / 生産システム / 生産マネジメント / 製品プラットフォーム / 製品開発 / 製品ア-キテクチャ / 事業ライフサイクル / SCM / ERPシステム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to propose the integration of various business processes related to the "product strategy” containing project planning, product development, factory system management, supply-and-demand planning strategy, production control, SCN, etc. Furthermore, it is reaching and developing in various IT systems and the BOM database required for execution and management of each business process in order to recognize the unification of those business processes