A Study on Diffusion Policies for Safety-related ITSs and Fuel Efficiency-related Technologies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
MIYOSHI Hiroaki  同志社大学, 大学院総合政策科学研究科, 教授 (80399055)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAGA Hirohide  同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30268114)
KANEDA Shigeo  同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90298703)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANISHITA Masayoshi  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30242001)
KII Masanobu  香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20426266)
Research Collaborator SUN Lin  上海社会科学院, 副研究員
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords高度道路交通システム(ITS) / 交通事故 / 温室効果ガス / 燃費規制 / 普及政策 / 高度道路交通システム(ITS) / 政策研究 / 経済理論 / 高度道路交通システム / 路側情報利用型運転支援システム / 情報交換型運転支援システム / 歩車協調安全システム / 燃費 / 路車協調 / 車車協調
Research Abstract
This study consists of two parts: ‘A Study on diffusion policies for safety-related ITSs’ and ‘A Study on fuel-efficiency regulations’. Main achievements are as follows: 1) Economic features and diffusion policies of new safety-related ITSs such as the Roadside Information-Based Driving Support System, and the Inter-Vehicle Communication Type Driving Support System were analyzed from the perspective of welfare economics, 2) Results of both studies were compiled and published as a volume from Palgrave Macmillan.