Research on Development of Emergence-oriented Cognitive System Simulation and Its Application Method for Supporting Preventive Safety
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310103
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
KARIKAWA Daisuke  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (40436100)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Makoto  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00243098)
AOYAMA Hisae  電子航法研究所, 航空交通管理領域, 主幹研究員 (40392790)
FURUTA Kazuo  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50199436)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsヒューマンファクタ / 予防安全 / 認知モデリング / 航空管制 / ヒユーマンファクタ
Research Abstract
Prototype systems of an emergency-oriented cognitive system simulation and a team cognitive simulation have developed for Air Traffic Control (ATC)domain. Based on the prototype systems, cognitive system simulation tool has been constructed as of a test bench for practical use. The basic validity and effectiveness of the proposed simulation tool for supporting preventive safety has been evaluated through simulation experiments for the purposes of visualization of practical knowledge of air traffic control officers for training support and of preliminary evaluation of new air traffic operation system.