| Project/Area Number |
21310106
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Masajiro 長岡技術科学大学, 大学院・技術経営研究科, 教授 (60212552)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MARUYAMA Teruhiko 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (30016646)
SUGIMOTO Mitsutaka 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (50196755)
SIDA Keisuke 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40365028)
NAKAGAWA Chikara 舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (70249811)
FUJINO Toshikazu 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (70508514)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 安全工学 / 機械力学・制御 / シミュレータ / 建設機械 / 不整地盤 |
| Research Abstract |
For systems consisting of off-road working machinery and man, that is driver of the machinery, to construct a comfortable system to ensure the tipping safety under complex conditions, we developed a real simulator composed of driving cabin, small crawler crane and its supporting ground and also a virtual simulator for crane-its supporting ground system. By using these simulators, in conditions close to the tipping limit state, interrelations between driving and vital characteristics of drivers and the dynamic behavior of machine and ground were analyzed synthetically and a fundamental principle to ensure the tipping safety with comfortable usage was described. A driver support system was made on a trial basis and the availability was investigated.