Development of Support Environment for Process Safety Management Activity to Prevent Industrial Accident in Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Occupational Safety and Health, Japan
Principal Investigator
SHIMADA Yukiyasu  独立行政法人労働安全衛生総合研究所, 化学安全研究グループ, 上席研究員 (10253006)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUCHINO Tetsuo  東京工業大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (30219076)
BATRES Rafael  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10155161)
TAKEDA Kazuhiro  静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60274502)
KITAJIMA Teiji  東京農工大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (80273845)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsプロセス安全管理 / 労働災害防止 / プラントライフサイクル / 業務プロセスモデル / 変更管理 / リスク管理 / 事故事例データベース / リスク管理支援 / オントロジー / アクティビティモデル / リファレンスモデル / 事故事例情報 / リスクマネジメント支援システム
Research Abstract
This study focused on whole concept of PSM(Process Safety Management) activities to prevent the industrial accident in chemical process industries and proposed following reference model and PSM support systems.(1) Business process model which shows PSM framework and list of concrete PSM activities,(2) integrated risk management support system to support risk assessment for process-plant and theoretical countermeasure planning for risk reduction, and(3) search system of incident database to extract knowledge of past incidents efficiently.