| Project/Area Number |
21310117
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Takashi 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (10225716)
MORII Wataru 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (30221633)
FUKUOKA Hiroshi 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (40252522)
OU Hatsubu 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教研究員 (10324097)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OU Hatsubu 島根大学, 総合理工学部, 准教授 (10324097)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 強震動 / 地すべり / ダム湖 / 水文地形 / 火山地質 / クラック / 微動 / 地震観測 / 液状化 / 地下水 / 火山 / 軽石凝灰岩 / 段波 / 地盤液状化 |
| Research Abstract |
Huge mass movements were induced at the upper reach of Aratozawa Dam by the 2008 Iwate-Miyagi Nairiku Earthquake. The processes of the movements were clarified from field surveys and hydro-geomorphological analyses. The evaluation items were proposed for the assessment of the earthquake-induced landslide hazard and their effectiveness was verified using the data for the Earthquake.