Project/Area Number |
21310155
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TANIGAKI Mariko 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (50227211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIODE Hirokazu 城西国際大学, 留学生教育センター, 准教授 (60235497)
YOU Ouyu (YOU YUNG Yingyue) 亜細亜大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20238497)
RIN Shouyou (RIN LIN Shaoyang) 東京大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (20376578)
HINO Midori 金城学院大学, 国際文化社会学部, 教授 (00367632)
KAMINAGA Eisuke 新潟国際情報大学, 情報文化学部, 教授 (40596152)
容 應萸 亜細亜大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20230849)
山本 博之 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 准教授 (80334308)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAMOTO Hiroyuki 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 准教授 (80334308)
Research Collaborator |
CHIN Koukan (CHIN CHEN Guanghan) 中国中山大学, アジア太平洋学院・香港マカオ珠江デルタ研究センター, 所長兼教授
MOU Enka (MOU MAO Yanhua) 中国中山大学, アジア太平洋学院・香港マカオ珠江デルタ研究センター, 教授
TEI Meihou (TEI CHENG Meibao) 中国中山大学, 歴史系, 教授
GI Shikou (GI WEI Zhijiang) 中国中山大学, アジア太平洋学院・韓国研究所, 教授
KOU Shourin (KOU WONG siu-lun) 香港大学, アジア研究センター, 教授
TEI Useki (TEI JOSEPH CHENG Yu-shek) 香港城市大学, 人文社会科学院, 教授
POURU BAN Daiku (POURU BAN PAUL A. VAN Dyke) マカオ大学, 歴史系, 教授
IIJIMA Noriko 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授
OGAWA Masaki 函館ラサール高校, 教員
WANI Yukio 日本華僑華人学会員, ジャーナリスト
SAI Gakushou (SAI CHE Haksong) 一橋大学, 言語社会研究科, 大学院生
NAITO Rika 上智大学, 文学部, 兼任講師
YAO Shouhei 首都大学東京, 大学院・人文科学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 華人 / 華南 / ネットワーク / 北東アジア / 東南アジア / サハリン / 香港ディアスポラ / 客家 / 日本 / 台湾 |
Research Abstract |
The project aimed to explore how Southern China based Chinese networks spread over Northeast and Southeast Asia. Various researches were conducted on topics such as the kelp trade in the north seas, cultural exchanges between Chinese communities from Hokkaido and Japan mainland, the multi-faceted identities of overseas Chinese in Southeast Asia, the family history and reunion activities of a Kwan diaspora family from Guangdong, mainland students in Hong Kong SAR, the Hakka cultural revival movement in Taiwan, the historical role of San Zao island as a cross. point between Japan and Southern China. During the past three years, this project's members successfully cultivated academic cooperation ties with Xiamen University, Sun Yat-sen University, City University of Hong Kong and The University of Hong Kong.