Restructuring a model for analyzing policy-making of China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21310165
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
KOKUBUN Ryosei  慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (20146567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISOBE Yasushi  慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60341575)
RIN Shuko  慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (30317284)
AOYAMA Rumi  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (20329022)
HOSHINO Masahiro  南山大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (00316150)
KOJIMA Kazuko  筑波大学, 人文社会系・研究科, 准教授 (00344854)
ANAMI Yusuke  東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50365003)
OSAWA Takeshi  熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (70508978)
YU Binko  名古屋商科大学, 国際教養学科, 講師 (80530245)
Research Collaborator SUGIURA Yasuyuki  防衛省防衛研究所, 地域研究部, 防衛教官
YAMAGUCHI Shinji  防衛省防衛研究所, 地域研究部, 防衛教官
GO Bosho  東京大学, 教養学部, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords政治学 / 中国 / 政策決定 / 地域研究
Research Abstract
We collected archives and inner-circulated documents, interviewed government officers and Chinese researchers, and analyzed the policy-making of China after 1949. Each member of this project published the research in journals and books. These researches not only depicted various aspects of the policy-making which has been becoming more pluralistic, but also evaluated the actors of policy-making in history. Based on these researches, we discussed a model for analyzing the policy-making of China. We realized that a pluralistic model is getting more important. Specifically, we discovered that international factors are indispensable as China becomes a global power through entering the global market economy.