Project/Area Number |
21310167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gender
Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAJI Naoko 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (60261054)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOTO Hiroko 千葉大学, 大学院専門法務研究科, 教授 (70234995)
SAKAGAMI Kaori 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (60368066)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OOYA Dai 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (40169074)
TANABE Hajime 静岡大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (60302361)
Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | トラウマ / ジェンダー / 性暴力 / PTSD / 逸脱 / 依存症 / DV / 虐待 |
Research Abstract |
Interaction of trauma and gender was analyzed from three dimensions; 1)psychopathology, 2)deviation and crimes and 3)cultural creativity. On the first dimension, concepts of complex PTSD and dissociation were scrutinized, symposium on sexual violence was held and an American handbook for mothers of sexual abuse victims was translated and published in Japanese. On the second dimension, a paper was published on experience of violence and abuse and their impact on women with drug addiction. Crime offenders programs and restorative justice programs were reviewed and analyzed. On the third dimension, workshops were held on social media projects and art expressions. As an integration of these three dimensions, an introductory book for general public was published on trauma. In addition, after the unexpected East Japan Great Earthquake on 2011, its traumatic aspects were analyzed from gender point of view.