Reconstruction of Reconciliation : an Approach to Peace from the Viewpoint of Applied Ethics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MITSUGU Ochi  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00152512)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKANO Haruko  清泉女子大学, キリスト教文化研究所, 研究員 (50204003)
YAMAUCHI Hirotaka  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20239841)
MATSUI Fumio  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (60209484)
GOTO Hiroshi  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (90351931)
ETO Yoshinori  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (60270013)
HATAKENAKA Kazuo  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60243523)
HAMAI Jyunya  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 特任助教 (10612369)
NOMURA Takusi  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 特任助教 (40612362)
ISHIZAKI Yoshihiko  摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80232289)
ISHIDA Michio  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 教授 (90127605)
HAZAMA Tomoki  福山平成大学, 福祉健康学部, 講師 (30615480)
TESHIROGI Yo  神戸市立高専, 一般科, 教授 (80212059)
MAJIMA Syunzou  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (50447059)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords倫理学原論・各論 / 「和解」概念の再構築 / 和解 / 平和 / 応用倫理学 / 不和 / 環境 / 応用倫理
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to show a practical and synthetic model in theory in order to establish a peace. Especially, the distinguishing feature of this research is a point to reconstruct the problem of‘Peace' from a perspective of‘Reconciliation' woven by various phases of actual life. This theme is pursued by multifaceted approaches of applied ethics. bioethics, environmental ethics, educational ethics, political ethics and social ethics-through this research. As a consequence, some processes of‘Reconciliation' to solve the following basic problems are shown : exclusiveness and belligerence against heterogeneous groups, and an ever-deteriorating series of such unfortunate events.