Basic study on history of the cultural properties protection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Aesthetics/Art history
Research InstitutionTokyo National Museum
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Yuji  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部博物館情報課, 課長 (00356271)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MARUYAMA Shiro  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部博物館教育課教育講座室, 室長 (20249915)
ASAMI Ryusuke  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部調査研究課東洋室, 室長 (30270416)
SHIRAI Katuya  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部列品管理課平常展室, 室長 (70300689)
SHIMATANI Hiroyuki  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 副館長 (90170935)
恵美 千鶴子  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部・博物館情報課情報管理室, アソシエイトフェロー (60566123)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) EMI Chiduko  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部調査研究課アソシエートフェロー (60566123)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords博物館史 / 公文書 / 実態調査 / データの公開 / 情報発信 / 国際情報交換(韓国) / 国際情報交換(韓国) / 文化財指定 / 宝物調査 / 模写模造
Research Abstract
I collected documents about the history of cultural properties protection from 1871 to the present age and arranged it and showed the result by display. I was able to measure improvement of the convenience in the history of museum study by having made the database of the document which recorded the details such as transmission, the inflection of the cultural properties in the museum, the repair. In addition, I collected 600 documents newly and arranged it and analyzed it. 2. I investigated the management situation of the document about the cultural properties protection in domestic and foreign main museums. In the British Museum, the V&A Museum, I maintain preservation environment and the system of the document based on the standard of the country separately from central control such as National Archives and take the system saving all official documents. In addition, a method to save an official document and the document which affect cultural properties protection at the Korean national central museum is set. It was revealed that maintenance of the official document management in the museum of our country was urgent business.