| Project/Area Number |
21320046
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEI Kazuto 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80154962)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWASHIMA Kinue 東京成徳短期大学, 言語文化コミュニケーション科, 教授 (70177674)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBOKI Hideo 鶴見大学, 文学部, 講師 (50311163)
JOSUKEGAWA Ganta 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30353311)
NIIMI Akihiko ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90390492)
ISHIZAWA Kazushi 目白大学, 社会学部, 専任講師 (30507752)
TANAKA Yukie 二松學舍大學, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (30445720)
| Research Collaborator |
IKEWADA Yuki 宮内庁, 書陵部
SAKAI Shigeyuki 龍谷大学, 仏教文化研究所, 研究員
ITO Shingo 恵泉女学園大学, 人文学部, 非常勤講師
TOYOTA Keiko 宮内庁, 書陵部
YAMAMOTO Keisuke 新潟大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50601837)
NAKAMURA Kentaro 国文学研究資料館
KINOSHITA Mika 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科
IEIRI Hironori 國學院大學, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (20586507)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 古典籍 / 自筆本 / 十市遠忠 / 一条兼良 / 伊勢物語愚見抄 / 三田葆光 / 春日社詠三十首和歌 / 詠草中書 / 黒川真道 / 稿本 / 櫨紅葉 / 禁裏本 / 源氏物語 / 玉藻の草紙 / 後素集 / 式子内親王集 / 伊予切 / 懐紙書式 / 書写 / 袋綴 / 周興 / 捷解新語 / 日本国見在書目録 / 古今集童蒙抄 |
| Research Abstract |
The initial object of this research program was to ascertain how the transcription of classical texts was affected by the environment (practical conditions) within which transcription actually took place. With this in mind, specific texts were selected and studied in regard to the condition of their transcription, their status as classical texts, bibliographical questions, and other factors correlating to the environment of their transcription. In the course of this research, several new manuscripts unexpectedly came to light, many of them holographs and, in some cases, unique exemplars, all of very great scholarly significance. The above materials and research results were reported, within the framework of the aforementioned research program, in public conference presentations and publications.