Around research-Asai Ryoi, Isome Tuna about the calligraphy copy activities of Edo former term writer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Toru  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (30211725)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YANAIKE Makoto  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (00182361)
TSUDA Mayumi  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40390588)
KAWAI Masatomo  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (30051668)
NAITOU Masato  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80392885)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords浅井了意 / 居初つな / 江戸時代前期作家 / 書写活動 / 奈良絵本 / 絵巻 / 女流絵本作家 / 作家 / 自筆版下 / 江戸前期作家 / 往来物 / 国文学
Research Abstract
This research asked it those writer activities about the calligraphy copy activities of the writer in the Edo Period former term again after investigation was researched around two people of Asai Ryoi, Isome Tuna and the actual condition of those activities was cleared. As for the person before the Edo Period middle, the writer of the Japanese classical literature may specially say that it isn't almost clear. It is here, and it isn't often clear in whether who as well copied that more, whether who created a work, either. It became clear that calligraphy copied many transcriptions and Nara picture book, picture scroll of such, Asai Ryoi, which was the biggest kana grass child writer, And, it became clear that calligraphy copied many transcriptions and Nara picture book, picture scroll to be the same, Isome Tuna, which was a woman way traffic thing writer after the age fee, too. As for these calligraphy transcriptions of two people, it is the present condition that even an incumbent stage appears one after another. It notices that therefore a woman served as the calligrapher of the body concurrently with the picture mentor for more than 300 years in the front in once again Isome Tuna. It thinks with the thing which adds that existence meaning as a worldwide rare woman way picture book writer together with that cute picture.