Study on Pattern of expression in the Edo era literatures,arts and ukiyo-e
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Noriko  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (40311162)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEI Kyozo  国文学研究資料館, 名誉教授 (60105567)
KANSAKU Kenichi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (30267893)
KOBAYASHI Kenzi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (70141992)
IDA Taro  近畿大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (20413916)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ASANO Syugo  大和文華館, 館長 (70511137)
NOBUHIRO Shinzi  東京大学, 名誉教授 (00023630)
KATO Sadahiko  立教大学, 名誉教授 (80044733)
SATO Eri  高知県立大学, 名誉教授 (80128793)
HARA Michio  明治大学, 名誉教授 (30046031)
CAMPBELL Robert  東京大学, 教授 (50210844)
KURAHASHI Masae  立命館大学衣笠総合研究機構, 客員研究員 (90425017)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords表現様式 / 近世文学 / 近世芸能 / 浮世絵 / 評判 / 句兄弟 / 縮景 / 風流やつし / 展示 江戸の「表現」 / シンポジウム 江戸の「表現」 / 展示解説書 / 国際研究者交流 / 在伊日本古典資料目録の校正 / イタリア / 近世的表現様式 / 学際研究 / 見立絵本 / 評判記 / 明末詩箋 / 近世絵画 / 幕末見立絵 / 上方絵本 / 知の交流 / 日本の笑い / 番付
Research Abstract
Our purpose of this projectis to become clear the common pattern of Japanese expression on Literature,Performing arts and Ukiyo-e in the Edo era. We held an exhibition and symposium at 2013. We published a book which named " Zusetsu Edo no Hyôgen Ukiyo-e,Bungaku,Geinô" (Illustration by pictures about Pattern of Japanese expression in the Edo era,on Literature,Performing arts and Ukiyo-e) at March 2014. This book contains 349pages and was published by Yagi Syoten.We wrote articles about these historical background and academic significance.We added the new discovery to the latest study.