| Project/Area Number |
21320063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TAGUCHI Noriko 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (60201604)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASUDA Makoto 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (10238909)
NAGAMORI Katsuya 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (10324716)
YOSHIKAWA Kazuyoshi 京都大学, 名誉教授 (30119870)
SUGIMOTO Yoshihiko 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (30179163)
TAGA Sigeru 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (70236371)
OHJI Kenta 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (90402809)
アヴォカ エリック 京都大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (20612261)
辻川 慶子 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (80538348)
村上 祐二 京都大学, 文学研究科, 講師 (50636511)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | フランス文学 / 歴史叙述 / リアリズム / フィクション |
| Research Abstract |
We examined the evolutions of the esthetic and ethic boundaries of the contiguous domains of history and the literature in France and their representations in literary texts, focusing on characteristic cases from 17thto 20thcenturies. Some parts of our studies were made public on the international symposium “How the fiction make history: borrowing, exchange, crossing” held on November 2011 in Kyoto, inviting researchers specialized in French literature and history to have more discussions on the issue. We are preparing to publish the proceedings in France hopefully in 2014