Project/Area Number |
21320067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAGI Yutaka 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60116944)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SASAKI Michiru 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60105228)
SUZUKI Takatsune 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (90143742)
BANBA Satoshi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90303099)
ISHIDA Minori 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (70425007)
HIRANO Yukihiko 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (20275001)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 声 / <声> / 制度 / テクスト論 |
Research Abstract |
To make clear how man attempted to revive the original power of voice in the changing era from modern to contemporary, we held international symposiums around literary and cultural studies : at the University of Bordeaux III in 2010, at Niigata University in 2011. Through communications and debates, we was able to understand that voice symbolize something exceeding<subject/sujet>, and to confirm the problem of<autrui>. On this point, we could find not only a literary characteristic but a characteristic of modern media.